Chapel
Music
Other
Parent Receptions
Sixth Form Lectures
Societies
Sport
Stahl Theatre
Trips
Yarrow Gallery

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 25 February

08:00 - 08:00   B Week
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: LfL (L6)
Location:Great Hall
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: LoL (3 Form): Mrs Kerr-Dineen - The Power of Words
Location:Laxton Long Room
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U12A, Girls-U12B, Girls-U12C, Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B, Girls-U13C vs Kimbolton School
Location:Home

Tuesday, 26 February

08:00 - 19:00   Sixth Form History Trip
Location:London
08:00 - 19:00   Sixth Form History Trip
Location:London
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 1st VII, 3rds, 4ths, Girls-U16B vs Wellingborough School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14B, Girls-U14E, Girls-U15B, Girls-U15C, Girls-U15E vs Wellingborough School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14C vs Wellingborough School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Squash Girls-U18A, Girls-U18B vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Main School
15:00 - 16:00   Water Polo Mixed-U18A vs Bedford School
Location:Away: Main School
15:00 - 16:00   Water Polo Mixed-U18A vs Bedford School Boys-U16A
Location:Away: Main School
15:00 - 16:00   Water Polo Mixed-U18A vs Bedford School Boys-U16A - Cancelled
Location:Away: Main School
17:00 - 19:00   Hepburn for Pianists
Location:Great Hall
18:00 - 18:50   English Department Lent Lectures
Location:D5
19:45 - 21:00   Hepburn Piano Diploma Class
Location:Great Hall

Wednesday, 27 February

14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Junior Boys A, Junior Boys B, Junior Boys C vs Spratton Hall School
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Junior Boys D vs Spratton Hall School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U12A vs Bilton Grange
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B vs Bilton Grange
Location:Away: Main School
19:15 - 21:45   TPR 6th Form Visit
Location:Uppingham
20:30 - 22:00   Reeling Society
Location:Great Hall

Thursday, 28 February

13:00 - 17:00   Inter Schools Shooting Cup
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Woodwind
Location:St Peter's
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI vs Oakham School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U15A, Boys-U16A vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14B vs Fetters Prep School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Shooting 1st vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Main School
15:30 - 16:30   Water Polo Mixed-U18A vs Stowe School
Location:Home: Main School
17:30 - 18:45   Clare Society: DR C Moseley, Hughes Hall - Twelfth Night
Location:AMR
17:45 - 18:45   Rugby Sevens 1st VII Girls vs Wisbech Floodlit 7s
Location:Away: Wisbech Grammar School
19:30 - 20:45   Scott Soc: Matt Ridley - Ancient Domestic Animals: the cause of, and solution to, cultural and biological evolution
Location:CLR
19:45 - 20:45   Chemistry Academic Extension
Location:SciTec
19:45 - 21:00   Politics Society: Adam Holloway MP
Location:AMR

Friday, 01 March

11:15 - 12:40   SFL: Jonathan Legard - Sporting Journalism
Location:Stahl Theatre
12:45 - 13:15   House Photographs
13:45 - 14:15   House Photographs
19:45 - 20:45   Guitar Madness
Location:Stahl Theatre

Saturday, 02 March

All day   Netball 4ths, Girls-U15B vs Bromsgrove School - Cancelled
Location:N
All day   Netball Girls-U15A vs Bromsgrove School
Location:N
10:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:00 - 16:30   OOs Small-Bore Shooting Competition
Location:Armoury
13:00 - 17:00   Oakham vs Oundle - Inter-Schools Spring Rifle Shooting League
13:30 - 14:30   Netball Girls-U15A vs Uppingham School - Cancelled
Location:Away: The Leicester
13:30 - 14:30   Netball Girls-U15B vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: The Leicester
13:40 - 14:40   Netball 4ths vs Kimbolton School
Location:Away: Main School
13:40 - 14:40   Netball 4ths vs Kimbolton School
Location:Away: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Fives 1st IV vs Sedbergh School
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Netball Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U14C, Girls-U14D, Girls-U15C, Girls-U15D vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Netball Girls-U14E vs Bromsgrove School - Cancelled
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Netball Girls-U14F, Girls-U15F vs Oakham School
Location:tbc
14:00 - 15:00   Shooting 1st vs Uppingham School - Cancelled
Location:Home: Main School
From 14:00   OO Multi Sports Weekend
14:30 - 15:30   Cross Country Boys-U18A, Girls-U18A vs Wellingborough School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Fives 1st IV vs OOs
Location:tbc
14:30 - 15:30   Fives Boys-U18B vs Sedbergh
Location:tbc
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI, 2nd XI vs Stowe School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U16A vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys 1st XI, Boys-U16A vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Home: Astro 2
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys 2nd XI vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Home: Astro 3
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U14A vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U14B vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U14C vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Away: Winterfold Ln
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U16B vs Bromsgrove School - Cancelled
Location:Home: Astro 1
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U16C vs Stamford
Location:Home: Astro 1
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 1st VII, 2nds, 3rds, Girls-U16A, Girls-U16B, Girls-U16C vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14F vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U15F vs Oakham School Girls-U15D
Location:Home: Main School
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14D vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Astro 3
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14E, Boys-U15D vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Main School
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Away: Main School
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U15C vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Away: Winterfold Ln
16:00 - 17:00   Water Polo Mixed-U18A vs OO'S
Location:Home: Main School

Sunday, 03 March

Until 16:00   OO Multi Sports Weekend
From 08:00   Felsted Model United Nations
09:00 - 09:30   Holy Communion C,F,K
Location:Chapel
09:00 - 10:00   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church
09:30 - 10:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Oakham 7s
Location:Away: Oakham Schoo
09:30 - 10:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs The Perse School
Location:N: Oakham RFC Pitch 3
10:00 - 11:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII Girls vs Reigate 7s
Location:Away: Reigate RH2 0QS
10:00 - 11:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Bromsgrove School
Location:N: Rugby 2
10:00 - 11:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Oakham 7s
Location:Away: Oakham School
10:00 - 11:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U15A vs Oakham 7s (U16)
Location:Away
10:00 - 13:00   13+ Drama Scholarship Assessment
Location:Stahl Theatre
10:10 - 11:10   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Langley School
Location:N: Oakham RFC Pitch 3
10:15 - 11:15   Sung Eucharist
Location:Chapel
11:00 - 12:00   Hockey Boys 1st XI vs OOs
Location:Home: Astro 2
11:00 - 12:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII Girls vs Reigate Grammar School
Location:Away: RGS Main School Entrance
11:00 - 12:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Rugby School
Location:N: Rugby 2
11:30 - 12:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs St Joseph's College, Ipswich
Location:N: Oakham RFC Pitch 3
12:00 - 13:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII Girls vs Wisbech Grammar School
Location:tbc
12:00 - 13:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs St Joseph's College, Ipswich
Location:N: Rugby 2
12:30 - 13:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Stamford
Location:N: Oakham RFC Pitch 3
13:00 - 14:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII Girls vs King Henry VIII School, Coventry
Location:N
13:40 - 14:40   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Uppingham School
Location:tbc
14:00 - 15:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII Girls vs Christ's Hospital
Location:N
14:30 - 15:30   Fives 1st IV vs Midlands Tournament
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Fives Boys-U16A vs Middlands Tournament
Location:Away
14:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
From 16:00   13+ General Scholarship Assessment

Monday, 04 March

Until 18:30   Felsted Model United Nations
Until 18:00   13+ General Scholarship Assessment
08:00 - 08:00   A Week
10:00 - 11:00   Hockey Boys-U14A vs Solihull School
Location:N
10:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:40 - 12:40   Hockey Boys-U14A vs Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
Location:N
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: LfL (4 Form)
Location:Great Hall
12:45 - 13:15   House Photographs
13:00 - 14:00   Netball Girls-U12A, Girls-U13A vs County Cup
Location:Home
13:20 - 14:20   Hockey Boys-U14A vs Repton School
Location:N
13:45 - 14:15   House Photographs

Tuesday, 05 March

From 07:15   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
10:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:00 - 14:00   Netball Girls-U15A vs County Cup
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Badminton 1st, 2nd vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Squash Girls-U18A vs Inter-House Girls Squash
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 16:00   House Matches: Girls' Squash
Location:Home
16:15 - 17:15   Netball Girls-U14B, Girls-U14C, Girls-U14D, Girls-U15B, Girls-U15C, Girls-U15D vs Leicester Grammar School
Location:Away
16:15 - 17:15   Netball Girls-U14D, Girls-U15B vs Leicester Grammar School
Location:Away: Main School
18:00 - 18:50   English Department Lent Lectures
Location:D5
19:45 - 21:00   Senior History Society: Mike Ingram - The Wars of the Roses
Location:Adamson International Suite
19:45 - 21:30   A Level Music Recitals
Location:CLR

Wednesday, 06 March

All day   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
10:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
12:00 - 17:00   Air Experience Flight
Location:RAF Wittering
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U13E, Junior Boys A, Junior Boys B vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Junior Boys C, Junior Boys D vs Oakham School
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Sevens Boys-U12B vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U12A, Girls-U12B, Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B vs Spratton Hall School
Location:Away
17:00 - 17:45   LfL Talk (L6): James Shone - I can and I am
Location:Great Hall
19:45 - 21:30   A Level Music Recitals
Location:Recital Room
21:15 - 21:45   Holy Communion with Ashing
Location:Chapel

Thursday, 07 March

All day   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
10:30 - 16:00   Registrars Meeting
10:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Strings Chamber Music
Location:St Peter's
13:45 - 15:00   Squash Team Photographs
Location:Cloisters
14:00 - 15:00   Badminton 1st, 2nd vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:00 - 15:00   Shooting 1st , 2nd vs Oakham School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI Girls vs Rugby School - Cancelled
Location:Away: Springhill 4
14:30 - 15:30   Squash Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B vs Bedford School
Location:Home: Sports Centre
15:30 - 16:30   Hockey Boys 1st XI vs Stamford
Location:Home: Astro 2
19:00 - 20:00   Swimming Mixed-U18A vs Whitgift
Location:Away
19:45 - 21:00   Psychology Society
Location:AMR

Friday, 08 March

All day   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
08:10 - 09:10   British Physics Olympiad AS Challenge (SP6)
Location:Needham
10:00 - 11:00   Swimming Mixed-U18A vs Bath & Otter Cup
Location:Away
10:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:15 - 12:40   SFL: Sir Robert Winston - Why Science Makes You Happy
Location:Great Hall
14:00 - 15:00   Quad Talk: General Richard Shirreff - Strategies
Location:AMR

Saturday, 09 March

All day   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
All day   Hockey Boys 4th XI vs Repton School - Cancelled
Location:Away
10:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
12:00 - 18:00   CCF Band performance at Franklin’s Gardens
Location:Northampton
13:30 - 14:30   Netball 1st VII, 2nds, 3rds, Girls-U16A vs Gresham's School
Location:N: Wisbech PE13 2SE
13:45 - 14:45   Netball 4ths vs Gresham's School
Location:N: Wisbech PE13 2SE
13:45 - 14:45   Rugby Sevens 1st VII Girls vs Peterborough RFC 7s
Location:Home: Main School
14:15 - 15:15   Football 1st XI Girls vs Repton School
Location:Home: Main School
14:15 - 15:15   Hockey Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B, Boys-U15C vs Repton School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Badminton 1st, 2nd vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Collingwood Sports Hall
14:30 - 15:30   Cross Country Boys-U16A, Boys-U16B, Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B, Girls-U18A vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: The Middle
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI vs Wellingborough School
Location:Away: 1st XI Football Pitch
14:30 - 15:30   Football 2nd XI vs Wellingborough School
Location:Away: Co-Op Pitch
14:30 - 15:30   Football 3rd XI vs Wellingborough School
Location:Away: Embankment 1
14:30 - 15:30   Football 4th XI vs Wellingborough School
Location:Away: Embankment 3
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B vs Wellingborough School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys 1st XI vs Repton School
Location:Home: Astro 2
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys 2nd XI vs Repton School
Location:Home: Astro 3
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys 3rd Xl vs Repton School
Location:Home: Astro 4
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14E, Girls-U14F, Girls-U14G, Girls-U14H vs Stamford
Location:Home: Main School
14:45 - 15:45   Netball Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U14C, Girls-U15A, Girls-U15B, Girls-U15C vs Gresham's School
Location:N: Wisbech PE13 2SE
15:30 - 16:30   Hockey Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B, Boys-U14C vs Repton School
Location:Away: Main School
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14D vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Astro 4
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14E vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Astro 1
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U16A vs Repton School
Location:Home: Astro 2
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U16B vs Repton School
Location:Home: Astro 3

Sunday, 10 March

All day   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
09:00 - 10:00   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church
09:00 - 10:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Uppingham 7s
Location:Away: Uppingham School
09:30 - 10:15   School service
Location:Chapel
09:45 - 12:30   Parents Reception: Third Form
Location:Stahl Theatre
10:00 - 11:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Uppingham 7s
Location:Away: Uppingham School
10:00 - 11:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U15A vs Uppingham 7s (U16)
Location:Away
11:00 - 12:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Leicester Grammar School
Location:N
11:00 - 12:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs Ipswich 7s
Location:Away: IP1 4NR
11:00 - 12:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Oakham School
Location:N
12:00 - 13:00   Rowing vs Cambridge Champs Junior Sculling Head - Cancelled
Location:Champion Of The Thames (Cambridge) RC
12:00 - 13:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Bedford School
Location:N
12:00 - 13:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Uppingham School
Location:N
13:00 - 14:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs The Leys School
Location:N
13:00 - 14:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Stamford
Location:N
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs Bishop's Stortford High School
Location:N
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs Finborough School
Location:N
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs Framlingham College
Location:N
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs Ipswich School
Location:N
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs Robert Clack School
Location:N
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs Stowe School
Location:N
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs The Perse School
Location:N
14:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
15:00 - 16:00   Take Two Concert
Location:Great Hall
16:00 - 17:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Bedford School
Location:N
17:45 - 18:30   Evening Service N,B,W
Location:Chapel

Monday, 11 March

All day   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
08:00 - 08:00   B Week
08:30 - 13:15   Confirmation Retreat (Church of England) at Peterborough Cathedral
Location:Chapel
08:30 - 16:40   U6 Mock Exams
10:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: LoL (5 Form): Mr Jessop - What the FTSE 100 Index can tell us about life
Location:Great Hall
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U12A, Boys-U12B, Boys-U12C, Boys-U12D, Boys-U12E, Boys-U12F, Boys-U13F vs Stamford
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Girls-U12D, Girls-U12E vs Stamford
Location:tbc
17:00 - 18:00   ADC Meeting
Location:Two Acre Club
17:00 - 19:00   DofE Sessions
Location:Needham

Tuesday, 12 March

All day   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
08:30 - 12:40   U6 Mock Exams
08:30 - 18:00   DELF B1 Orals (5frA1/B1)
Location:Adamson Centre
10:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
14:15 - 15:15   Netball 3rds vs Pitsford School - Cancelled
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Basketball Boys-U18A vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 2nds, Girls-U16B vs Pitsford - Cancelled
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Squash Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Squash Girls-U18A, Girls-U18B vs Oakham School
Location:Away
15:30 - 16:30   Hockey Boys-U16A vs The Perse School
Location:Away: Upper School Playing Field
16:30 - 17:30   Swimming Boys-U12A, Girls-U12A, Mixed-U12A vs Stamford - Cancelled
Location:Away
16:30 - 17:30   Swimming Boys-U13A, Girls-U13A vs Stamford
Location:Away
16:30 - 17:30   Swimming Mixed-U13A vs Stamford - Cancelled
Location:Away: Stamford School
18:00 - 18:50   English Department Lent Lectures
Location:D5
19:45 - 21:00   Geography Society
Location:AMR

Wednesday, 13 March

All day   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
08:30 - 10:45   MFL IGCSE Speaking Tests
Location:Adamson Centre
08:30 - 12:40   U6 Mock Exams
08:30 - 18:00   DELF B1 Orals (5frA1/B1)
Location:Adamson Centre
10:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U12A vs Oakham School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U13E, Junior Boys D vs Stamford - Cancelled
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U13F, Junior Boys A, Junior Boys B, Junior Boys C vs Stamford
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U12A, Girls-U12B, Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B, Girls-U13C vs Witham Hall Preparatory School
Location:Home
15:30 - 16:30   Hockey Sevens Boys-U12A vs Bilton Grange
Location:N: Oakham LE15 6QL
19:30 - 20:30   Concert at West Road Concert Hall
Location:Cambridge
21:15 - 21:45   Compline
Location:Chapel

Thursday, 14 March

All day   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
08:30 - 12:40   U6 Mock Exams
10:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
10:55 - 11:55   British Physics Olympiad GCSE Challenge
Location:Great Hall
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Singers
Location:St Peter's
13:15 - 18:30   STEM Visit: Biogen
13:45 - 16:30   MFL IGCSE Speaking Tests
Location:Adamson Centre
14:00 - 16:00   DELF B1 Written Papers (Room A6/A12)
Location:Adamson Centre
14:30 - 15:30   Squash Boys-U18A vs Rugby School - Cancelled
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Squash Boys-U18B vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Swimming Mixed-U18A vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: USSC
17:00 - 23:00   New House Theatre Trip
Location:Milton Keynes
17:00 - 23:00   New House Theatre Trip
Location:Milton Keynes
19:45 - 20:45   Chemistry Academic Extension
Location:SciTec
19:45 - 21:00   Russian Society Talk
Location:Adamson Centre
19:45 - 21:00   Scott Soc: Prof Gregor Larson - Ancient Domestic Animals: the cause of, and solution to cultural and biological evolution
Location:AMR

Friday, 15 March

All day   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
08:00 - 18:00   L6 Trip to Oxbridge Classics Open Day
Location:Oxford
08:30 - 10:40   U6 Mock Exams
10:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:00 - 12:00   Rowing vs Schools Head of the River Race
Location:Emanuel School BC
11:15 - 12:40   SFL: Tim Benson - Building Awareness Through Painting
Location:Chapel
14:00 - 16:30   DELF B2 Written Papers (Room A9)
Location:Adamson Centre
16:50 - 17:45   Confirmation Rehearsal (Church of England)
Location:Chapel
17:00 - 18:00   PCC Meeting
Location:Common Room Dining Room
17:15 - 22:00   The Tempest Technical Rehearsal 1
Location:Stahl Theatre
20:30 - 21:45   Reeling Society
Location:Great Hall

Saturday, 16 March

All day   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
All day   Hockey Boys-U14D vs Stamford - Cancelled
Location:N
10:30 - 11:30   Cross Country Mixed-County vs National XC
Location:Away: Temple Newsam House
10:30 - 17:00   OO Talent
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:15 - 14:15   Hockey Boys 2nd XI vs Stamford
Location:Away: Northfields Astro
13:15 - 14:15   Hockey Boys 3rd Xl vs Stamford
Location:Away: Kettering Road Astro
13:15 - 14:15   Netball 1st VII, 2nds, Girls-U16A, Girls-U16B vs Bedford Modern School
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Fives 1st IV vs Malvern College
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Fives 1st IV vs Malvern College
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Hockey Boys 4th XI vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: The Middle Car Park (LE15 9TW)
14:00 - 15:00   Netball Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U15A, Girls-U15B vs Bedford Modern School
Location:Away: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Squash Girls-U18A vs Oundle Ladies
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Badminton 1st, 2nd vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Cross Country Boys-U18A, Girls-U18A vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U15A vs Bedford Modern School
Location:Home: Colts
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U15B vs Bedford Modern School
Location:Home: Farm
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys 1st XI vs Stamford
Location:Away: Northfields Astro
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U14D vs Bedford School
Location:Home: Astro 1
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15A vs Stamford
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15B vs Stamford
Location:Home: Astro 2
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15C vs Stamford
Location:Home: Astro 3
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U16B vs Stamford
Location:Away: Kettering Road Astro
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 1st VII, Girls-U14E, Girls-U14F, Girls-U15C, Girls-U16A, Girls-U16B vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Main School
15:00 - 23:59   CCF Trip to Mountbatten Festival of Music
Location:London
15:00 - 23:59   CCF Trip to Mountbatten Festival of Music
Location:London
15:15 - 16:15   Water Polo Mixed-U18A vs Bishop Stopford's School
Location:Home: Main School
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B, Boys-U14C vs Stamford
Location:Home: Main School
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U16A vs Stamford
Location:Away: Northfields Astro
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U16C vs Stamford - Cancelled
Location:Away: Kettering Road Astro
17:30 - 18:45   Confirmation Service (Church of England)
Location:Chapel
From 18:00   24 Hour Swim
Location:Swimming Pool

Sunday, 17 March

All day   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
Until 18:00   24 Hour Swim
Location:Swimming Pool
09:00 - 09:30   Holy Communion D,N,G
Location:Chapel
09:00 - 10:00   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church
10:00 - 11:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U15A vs Wisbech 7s (U16)
Location:Away
10:15 - 11:15   Sung Eucharist
Location:Chapel
11:00 - 12:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Wisbech 7s
Location:Away
11:50 - 12:50   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Ipswich School
Location:N
12:00 - 18:00   House Trip Grafton and Fisher Paintball
Location:Northampton
12:00 - 18:00   House Trip Grafton and Fisher Paintball
Location:Northampton
14:00 - 18:00   The Tempest Technical Rehearsal 2
Location:Stahl Theatre
19:30 - 20:30   Hepburn Final Concert
Location:Great Hall

Monday, 18 March

Until 23:15   OSCAR Radio Spring Broadcast
Location:Gascoigne
08:00 - 08:00   A Week
10:30 - 17:00   L6 Work in Progress
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:00 - 12:00   Rowing vs Oarsport Junior Sculling Head
Location:Eton College BC - Dorney Lake
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: LfL (U6)
Location:Great Hall
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: LoL (L6): Mr Gunson
Location:Chapel
12:45 - 13:15   House Photographs: Laxton
Location:Chapel Lawns
13:45 - 14:25   Photographs: U6 Leavers and Prefects
Location:Chapel Lawns
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U12A, Girls-U12B, Girls-U12C vs Northampton High School
Location:Home: Church St
17:00 - 18:00   ACC Meeting
Location:CLR
17:15 - 22:00   The Tempest Technical Rehearsal 3
Location:Stahl Theatre

Tuesday, 19 March

10:30 - 17:00   L6 Work in Progress
Location:Yarrow Gallery
14:00 - 15:00   Fitness 1st vs Stamford
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Bedford School
Location:N
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs St Christopher School
Location:N
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Uppingham School
Location:N
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Wisbech Grammar School
Location:N
14:30 - 16:30   Long Tutorials
Location:In Houses
17:15 - 22:00   The Tempest Dress Rehearsal 1
Location:Stahl Theatre
17:45 - 18:45   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Wisbech Floodlit 7s
Location:Away
18:00 - 18:50   English Department Lent Lectures
Location:D5
19:45 - 21:00   Fourth Form Scholars’ Colloquium: Mr Crawley - Excellence
Location:C36
19:45 - 21:00   Senior History Society: Dr. Andrew Spencer - Richard II’s Art of Kingship
Location:AMR

Wednesday, 20 March

08:30 - 10:45   MFL IGCSE Speaking Tests
Location:Adamson Centre
10:30 - 17:00   L6 Work in Progress
Location:Yarrow Gallery
12:00 - 17:00   Air Experience Flight
Location:RAF Wittering
14:00 - 16:00   CCF Recruits’ Shooting Cup (small-bore range)
Location:Armoury
17:15 - 22:00   The Tempest Dress Rehearsal 2
Location:Stahl Theatre
19:45 - 20:45   Composers Concert
Location:Great Hall
21:15 - 21:45   Compline
Location:Chapel

Thursday, 21 March

10:30 - 17:00   L6 Work in Progress
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Brass
Location:St Peter's
14:00 - 15:00   Hockey Boys 1st XI, Boys 2nd XI, Boys 3rd Xl, Boys 4th XI, Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B, Boys-U14C, Boys-U14D, Boys-U14E, Boys-U15A, Bo
Location:tbc
14:00 - 15:00   Hockey Boys-U15E vs House Matches
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 16:30   MFL IGCSE Speaking Tests
Location:Adamson Centre
14:00 - 17:00   House Matches: Boys' Hockey
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI vs Bedford School
Location:Home: Home Close
14:30 - 15:30   Football 2nd XI vs Bedford School
Location:Home: Colts
14:30 - 15:30   Football 3rd XI vs Bedford School
Location:Home: Farm
14:30 - 15:30   Football 4th XI, Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B vs Bedford School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U16A vs Bedford School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Squash Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B vs Oakham School - Cancelled
Location:Home
16:15 - 17:15   Swimming Boys-U12A, Boys-U13A, Girls-U12A, Girls-U13A vs Kimbolton School - Cancelled
Location:Home
18:00 - 22:30   SNCO Dinner Night
Location:2 Acre Club
19:45 - 22:00   The Tempest Performance 1
Location:Stahl Theatre

Friday, 22 March

10:30 - 17:00   L6 Work in Progress
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:15 - 12:15   Economics Talk: Hugh Pym, BBC Journalist
Location:Laxton Long Room
18:30 - 19:30   Hockey Boys 1st XI vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Main School
19:30 - 20:30   Friday Night with the Jazz Bands at Fotheringhay Church
Location:Fotheringhay Church
19:30 - 21:00   Charity Fashion Show
Location:Chapel
19:45 - 22:00   The Tempest Performance 2
Location:Stahl Theatre

Saturday, 23 March

All day   Hockey Boys 4th XI vs Rugby School
Location:Home
10:30 - 17:00   L6 Work in Progress
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:00 - 14:00   Netball 1st VII, 2nds, Girls-U14A, Girls-U15A, Girls-U16A vs Sedburgh
Location:Home
13:00 - 14:00   Netball 2nds, Girls-U15A vs Sedbergh School
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Football 1st XI, 2nd XI, Boys-U16A vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: The Middle
14:00 - 15:00   Netball Girls-U16C vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:00 - 15:00   Netball Girls-U16C vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:00 - 15:00   Swimming Boys-U13A, Girls-U13A vs Lomax Cup U13
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Cross Country Boys-U18A, Girls-U18A vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI Girls vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: The Middle
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys 2nd XI vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Hillbrow 1
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys 3rd Xl vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Far Turf
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U14E vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Near Turf
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15A vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Astro 2
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15B vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Astro 3
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15C vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Astro 4
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15D vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Astro 1
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 1st VII, 2nds, 3rds, Girls-U14A, Girls-U14F, Girls-U15A, Girls-U16A, Girls-U16B vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 4ths, Girls-U18E vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14B vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Sports Centre
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14C vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Court 5
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14D vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Thornfield Court 1
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14E vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Thornfield Court 2
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U15B vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Queens Diamond Jubilee Sports Centre
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U15C vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Court 3
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U15D vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Court 2
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U15E vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Court 1
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U15F vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Court 4
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U18F vs Rugby School - Cancelled
Location:Home
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14A vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Astro 2
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14B vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Astro 3
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14C vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Astro 4
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14D vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Astro 1
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U15E vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Near Turf
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U16A vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Hillbrow 1
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U16B vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Far Turf
19:30 - 22:30   Team Dinners
19:45 - 22:00   The Tempest Performance 3
Location:Stahl Theatre

Sunday, 24 March

08:00 - 19:00   Sixth Form Art Trip
Location:London
09:00 - 10:00   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church
09:00 - 10:00   Holy Communion Sn,Sc,S
Location:Chapel
10:15 - 11:15   School service
Location:Chapel
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Union 1st XV vs Tommy Purbook Team 2 (Wyatt, Kirkeby, Laxton)
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Union 1st XV vs Tommy Purbrook Team 1 (Sanderson, Dryden, New House)
Location:Home: Main School

Monday, 25 March

08:00 - 08:00   B Week
08:30 - 18:00   DELF B2 Orals
Location:Adamson Centre
19:30 - 22:00   Reeling Society: Ceilidh
Location:Great Hall

Tuesday, 26 March

08:30 - 09:10   MFL IGCSE Speaking Tests - Arabic
Location:Adamson Centre
10:40 - 11:40   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs National 7s
Location:Away: Wimbledon
10:40 - 11:40   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs St George's College, Weybridge
Location:N: Pitch A3
12:00 - 13:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Wrekin College
Location:N: Pitch A1
13:00 - 14:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Sevenoaks School
Location:N: Pitch A4
14:00 - 17:00   Whole School Cross Country
Location:Pitches
14:20 - 15:20   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Wellingborough School
Location:N: Pitch A1
15:30 - 16:30   Junior House Unison (By and Sco)
Location:Great Hall
16:00 - 17:00   Swimming Girls-U12A vs Northampton High School
Location:Home: Main School
18:00 - 18:50   English Department Lent Lectures
Location:D5
19:45 - 20:30   Clare Society: Lent Term Book Club
Location:Old Dryden
19:45 - 21:00   Quad/Senior History: Dr Zareer Masani - Orientalism CANCELLED
Location:CLR

Wednesday, 27 March

From 09:30   MFL L6 French Trip
Location:Paris
From 09:30   MFL L6 French Trip
Location:Paris
10:00 - 10:40   Colours Assembly: Sixth Form
Location:Great Hall
10:00 - 11:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U15A vs National 7s (U16)
Location:Away
From 10:45   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
From 10:45   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
11:00 - 12:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Clifton College
Location:N: Pitch W4
11:00 - 12:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs National 7s
Location:Away: SW15 3PQ
12:00 - 12:40   Colours Assembly: Fourth and Fifth Forms
Location:Great Hall
13:40 - 14:40   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Halliford School
Location:N: Pitch W3
14:00 - 16:00   CCF House Small-bore Shooting Cup (small-bore range)
Location:Armoury
15:00 - 16:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Dwr-Y-Felin
Location:N: Pitch W1
16:00 - 16:40   Colours Assembly: First, Second and Third Forms
Location:Great Hall
16:20 - 17:20   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Monmouth School for Boys
Location:N: Pitch W4
19:45 - 21:30   Chelsea’s Choice - 4th form showing
Location:Stahl Theatre
21:15 - 21:45   Compline
Location:Chapel

Thursday, 28 March

All day   MFL L6 French Trip
Location:Paris
All day   MFL L6 French Trip
Location:Paris
All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
10:00 - 11:00   Easter Concert: By,B,D,Ldr,L,Sco,Sn
Location:Chapel
11:40 - 12:40   Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs Harrow School
Location:N: Pitch W2
11:40 - 12:40   Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs National 7s
Location:Away
12:00 - 13:00   Easter Concert: C,F,G,K,N,S,Sc,StA,W
Location:Chapel
From 12:00   DofE Gold - Cycling: Practice Expedition
From 12:00   DofE Silver: Practice Expedition
Location:Bakewell
From 12:00   DofE Silver: Practice Expedition
Location:Bakewell
13:40 - 14:40   Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs St Cenydd Community School
Location:N: Pitch W3
15:40 - 16:40   Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs St Bartholomew's School
Location:N: Pitch W2

Friday, 29 March

All day   MFL L6 French Trip
Location:Paris
All day   MFL L6 French Trip
Location:Paris
All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
All day   DofE Gold - Cycling: Practice Expedition
All day   DofE Silver: Practice Expedition
Location:Bakewell
All day   DofE Silver: Practice Expedition
Location:Bakewell
09:00 - 09:00   Lent Term: Houses Close
Location:In Houses
10:20 - 11:20   Rugby Sevens 1st VII Girls vs National 7s
Location:Away: Wimbledon
10:20 - 11:20   Rugby Sevens 1st VII Girls vs Ysgol Gyfun Glantaf
Location:N: Pitch M4

Saturday, 30 March

All day   MFL L6 French Trip
Location:Paris
All day   MFL L6 French Trip
Location:Paris
All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
All day   DofE Gold - Cycling: Practice Expedition
All day   DofE Silver: Practice Expedition
Location:Bakewell
All day   DofE Silver: Practice Expedition
Location:Bakewell

Sunday, 31 March

Until 13:30   MFL L6 French Trip
Location:Paris
Until 13:30   MFL L6 French Trip
Location:Paris
All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
Until 18:00   DofE Gold - Cycling: Practice Expedition
Until 18:00   DofE Silver: Practice Expedition
Location:Bakewell
Until 18:00   DofE Silver: Practice Expedition
Location:Bakewell

Monday, 01 April

All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany

Tuesday, 02 April

All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany

Wednesday, 03 April

All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
All day   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany

Thursday, 04 April

Until 17:00   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
Until 17:00   German Exchange Trip to Hamburg
Location:Germany
Add this to my Calendar